.

Robert B. Bolton: Candidate for District 30 State Representative

Bolton, a longtime member of the Zoning Board, is making his third run for office.

General Information

Name : Mr. ROBERT B. BOLTON
Also known as : BOB
Date of birth : 13 October 1948
Place of residence : 225 WATCH HILL, East Greenwich, Rhode Island

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : BRYANT COLLEGE
Degree : BACHELOR DEGREE
Year of graduation : 1971

Grad school

University : RHODE ISLAND COLLEGE

Military service

Has served in the military: Yes

Employment Information

Job titles held : N/A
Employers : N/A

Political Information

Running for a: State office
Running for position: REPRESENTATIVE
Chamber/district: District 30
Incumbent:
Previous elective offices : N/A
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices: N/A

URLs

Website : VOTEBOLTON.COM

Other facts

Member of the East Greenwich Zoning Board of Review; member of the Boy Scouts Home; active in Boy Scout Troop 2, East Greenwich for 14 years; coached girls softball for 12 years where I earned the nickname "Coach Bubble Gum Bob."

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something