.

EGSD Bus Schedule 2011-12 - Meadowbrook Farms

Ocean State Transit has issued the new bus schedule

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 3

8:52 am START 270 CEDAR AVE

8:53 am STOP 505 CEDAR AVENUE

8:54 am STOP 429 CEDAR AVENUE

8:55 am STOP CEDAR AVE @ HOWLAND FARM RD

8:57 am STOP 422 1ST AVE

8:57 am STOP 1ST AVE @ BRISAS CIR

9:00 am STOP 1ST AVE @ KNOLLWOOD AVE

9:01 am STOP 1ST AVE @ VIRGINIA AVE

9:02 am STOP 146 1ST AVE

9:04 am STOP 5TH ST @ REILLY AVE

9:05 am STOP 39 6TH AVE

9:07 am END 72 GREENWICH BLVD

9:12 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 4

8:54 am START MIDDLE RD@BASSETT CIR

8:55 am STOP 1465 MIDDLE ROAD

8:58 am STOP ANN DR No Intersection

9:01 am STOP FERNWOOD DR @ HILL DR

9:03 am STOP 445 STONE RIDGE DR

9:04 am STOP STONE RIDGE DR @ GRANITE DR

9:07 am END 1075 MIDDLE ROAD

9:12 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 5

8:53 am START 277 KENYON AV

8:54 am STOP 180 MIDDLE RD

8:55 am STOP 204 S PIERCE RD

8:56 am STOP 231 S PIERCE RD

8:58 am STOP FAIRFIELD AVE @ LILLIAN ST

8:59 am STOP GRASSLANDS RD @ OVERFIELD RD

9:00 am STOP OVERFIELD RD @ CROSSWAYS RD

9:01 am STOP CROSSWAYS RD @ FRIENDLY RD

9:02 am STOP LANDOVER DR @ LILLIBRIDGE DR

9:03 am STOP LEBARON RD @ PHILLIPS RD

9:03 am STOP LEBARON RD @ RIDGEFIELD DR

9:04 am STOP 6 LAFAYETTE DR

9:06 am STOP BIRCHWOOD WAY @ PHILLIPS RD

9:07 am END WOODLAND RD @ WESTWOOD DR

9:11 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 8

8:51 am START CINDY ANN DR@CRESTRIDGE DR

8:53 am STOP 181 CINDY ANN DR

8:55 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ TALL PINE DR

8:56 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

8:56 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

9:00 am STOP 15 GREAT RD

9:01 am STOP 15 GREAT RD

9:01 am STOP 263 KENT DR

9:02 am STOP KENT DR @ MAYFLOWER DR

9:04 am STOP KENT DR @ ALLEN DR

9:05 am STOP ALLEN DR @ HANAFORD DR

9:06 am STOP 517 MIDDLE RD

9:07 am STOP 560 MIDDLE RD

9:08 am STOP TANGLEWOOD DR @ LAUREL HILL RD

9:09 am END TANGLEWOOD DR @ LAUREL HILL RD

9:12 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 10

8:53 am START 490 HOWLAND RD

8:54 am STOP 456 HOWLAND ROAD

8:56 am STOP HOWLAND RD @ OLD GREENWICH DR

8:57 am STOP DALEHILL DR @ CRESTHILL DR

8:59 am STOP CRESTHILL DR @ GLADRIDGE DR

8:59 am STOP CRESTHILL DR No Intersection

9:01 am STOP HEMLOCK DR @ ALDER CT

9:04 am STOP GLEN DR @ MAPLEWOOD DR

9:06 am STOP HICKORY DR @ TERRACE DR

9:07 am STOP BOXWOOD DR @ SILVERWOOD DR

9:08 am STOP SILVERWOOD DR @ GRAND VIEW RD

9:10 am END 340 GRAND VIEW RD

9:11 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 11

8:54 am START 3400 S COUNTY TRAIL

8:54 am STOP S COUNTY TRL @ SOUTH RD

8:57 am STOP KING PHILIP TRL @ PEQUOT TRL

8:58 am STOP PEQUOT TRL @ VALLEY RD

9:04 am STOP POST RD @ GRAND VIEW RD

9:05 am STOP CLEMENTE DR @ WINCHESTER DR

9:08 am STOP CORA ST @ TAYLOR CIR

9:09 am STOP GRAND VIEW RD @ FLINTSTONE CT

9:10 am END MISTY OAK DR @ MULBERRY CT

9:12 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

 

MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Bus: 13

8:53 am START SPRING VALLEY DR@OAK DELL DR

8:57 am STOP 70 BOW ST

8:59 am STOP TAMARACK DR @ LARCH RD

9:00 am STOP LARCH RD @ TANGLEWOOD DR

9:02 am STOP 320 GRAND VIEW RD

9:02 am STOP GRAND VIEW RD @ CHESTNUT DR

9:04 am STOP 195 CHESTNUT DR

9:05 am STOP 30 RIVER FARM DRIVE

9:07 am STOP 155 RIVER FARM DR

9:08 am STOP RIVER FARM DR @ SYCAMORE DR

9:09 am STOP 115 SYCAMORE DR

9:11 am DEST MEADOWBROOK FARMS SCHOOL

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »