.

EGSD Bus Schedule 2011-2012 - Cole Middle

Ocean State Transit has issued the new bus schedule

Cole Middle School

Bus: 2

7:24 am START 836 DIVISION ST

7:25 am STOP HOWLAND RD @ PEGWIN DR

7:27 am END 456 HOWLAND ROAD

7:29 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 6

6:56 am START MIDDLE RD@JUGHANDLE

6:58 am STOP STONE RIDGE DR @ GRANITE DR

6:59 am STOP STONE RIDGE DR @ BOULDER WAY

7:01 am STOP FERNWOOD DR @ HILL DR

7:04 am STOP 565 SHIPPEETOWN RD

7:05 am STOP SHIPPEETOWN RD @ HIDDEN LN

7:05 am STOP SHIPPEETOWN RD @ SPENCERS GRANT DR

7:07 am STOP 2005 DIVISION ROAD

7:08 am STOP SIGNAL RIDGE WAY @ WATCH HILL

7:09 am STOP WATCH HILL @ FOX RUN

7:11 am STOP 1967 DIVISION ROAD

7:12 am STOP DIVISION RD @ JUSTIN RD

7:13 am STOP 125 SHIPPEETOWN RD

7:13 am STOP 15 CROMPTON RD

7:18 am STOP 2400 DIVISION RD

7:19 am STOP 2605 DIVISION RD

7:21 am STOP 1566/1570 DIVISION RD

7:28 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 7

6:59 am START S COUNTY TRL No Intersection

6:59 am STOP S COUNTY TRL @ SOUTH RD

7:01 am STOP RIDGE RD @ VALLEY RD

7:01 am STOP PEQUOT TRL @ WILDWOOD TRL

7:09 am STOP 30 SHIPPEE RD

7:10 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ TIPPING ROCK RD

7:12 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ PRINCESS PINE CT

7:12 am STOP SHIPPEE RD @ SOUTH RD

7:14 am STOP SOUTH RD @ NARROW LN

7:14 am STOP 1249 SOUTH ROAD

7:15 am STOP 1140 SOUTH RD

7:15 am STOP SOUTH RD No Intersection

7:15 am STOP SOUTH RD @ SHADY HILL DR

7:18 am STOP TILLINGHAST RD @ PARDON'S WOOD WAY

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 9

7:03 am START FRENCHTOWN RD@SHIPPEE RD

7:03 am STOP 2080 FRENCHTOWN RD

7:04 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ CANTERBURY LN

7:04 am STOP CARRS POND RD @ SUMMIT FARM DR

7:05 am STOP CARRS POND RD @ WATERFORD DR

7:06 am STOP 944 CARRS POND RD

7:07 am STOP 540 CARRS POND RD

7:09 am STOP CARRS POND RD & MIDDLE RD

7:09 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ PARTRIDGE RUN

7:11 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ CHIEF BOTELHO CT

7:12 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ CORR WAY

7:13 am STOP MISS FRY DR @ WESTFIELD DR

7:15 am STOP MOOSEHORN RD No Intersection

7:17 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ MCPARTLAND ROAD

7:18 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ LENIHAN LN

7:20 am STOP MIDDLE RD @ BRAYTON MDW

7:20 am STOP 1617 MIDDLE RD

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 11

7:04 am START FRENCHTOWN RD@JODIE BETH DR@ADIRONDACK DR

7:05 am STOP 1079 FRENCHTOWN RD

7:05 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ GRAHAM WAY

7:07 am STOP HIGH HAWK RD @ ARBOR WAY

7:09 am STOP HIGH HAWK RD @ DEERFIELD DR

7:11 am STOP RABBIT RUN @ OSPREY DR

7:12 am STOP DEERFIELD DR @ WOODBRIDGE DR

7:14 am STOP FRENCHTOWN RD @ JUNIPER DR

7:14 am STOP 1540 FRENCHTOWN ROAD

7:16 am STOP 475 TILLINGHAST RD

7:17 am STOP TILLINGHAST @ LAUREL WOOD @ RIVER RUN

7:18 am STOP 261TILLINGHAST RD

7:18 am STOP 261 TILLINGHAST ROAD

7:19 am STOP 22 TILLINGHAST ROAD

7:20 am STOP MIIDDLE RD @ TILLINGHAST @1549 MIDDLE RD

7:20 am STOP 1465 MIDDLE ROAD

7:21 am END 1180 MIDDLE RD

7:26 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 12

7:04 am START SILVERWOOD DR@BOXWOOD DR

7:06 am STOP TANGLEWOOD DR @ LARCH RD

7:07 am STOP TAMARACK DR @ LARCH RD

7:09 am STOP LAUREL HILL RD @ MAPLEWOOD DR

7:13 am STOP SPRING VALLEY DR @ SUNSET DR

7:15 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ CRESTRIDGE DR

7:15 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ BUNKER HILL RD

7:16 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ GREAT RD

7:18 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

7:19 am STOP CINDY ANN DR @ RED BARN LN

7:23 am END KENT DR @ ALLEN DR

7:27 am DEST Cole Middle School

 

Cole Middle School

Bus: 13 

7:15 am START JEFFERSON @ FRANKLIN

7:17 am STOP 155 RIVER FARM DR

7:17 am STOP RIVER FARM DR @ SYCAMORE DR

7:20 am STOP CHESTNUT DR @ WALNUT DR

7:21 am STOP MISTY OAK DR @ MULBERRY CT

7:23 am STOP CLEMENTE DR @ WINCHESTER DR

7:25 am STOP S PIERCE RD @ WESTWOOD DR

7:28 am DEST Cole Middle School

Beth V. August 25, 2011 at 07:46 PM
Love that my middleschoolers are getting picked up 20 minutes later than last year. I just hope they aren't still going to try to cram 3 kids to a seat. I guess we'll find out next week.
Roberta August 31, 2011 at 01:52 PM
Concerned that the last pick up time for several buses is a minute or 2 before the start time at Cole??? No wiggle room???
Camille Speca August 17, 2012 at 07:27 PM
Ae there no stops in town???
Elizabeth McNamara (Editor) August 17, 2012 at 07:31 PM
Camille, This is from last year. We don't have the bus schedules for the new year yet ... we should sometime next week.
Camille Speca August 17, 2012 at 07:55 PM
Thanks, Elizabeth. I did get something from the school district on my phone, but too difficult to see it. I think it's out today.
Renu Englehart August 17, 2012 at 08:49 PM
I'd like to know why after nearly 12 years of the same fight, once again my kid is supposed to cross Division on a blind curve to catch the bus when the bus turns around and crosses in front of my house 7 minutes later and he can catch it without crossing? Apparently no one at the school dept. has ever seen the amount of cars that actually pass a stopped bus with its lights on and it's stop sign extended. This is esp. a problem during the winter months when there are snow piles and no one can see around them. I can't understand how this is disregarded every single time.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »